Fall/Winter Class Schedule (running from September 5th to December 19th)

Sundays
10:00am - 11:30am
Taught by Guest Instructors

Tuesdays
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Taught by a rotating schedule of Teaching Artists from The Collective

No Classes will be held on the following days:

Sunday, September 3rd
Sunday, September 10th
Sunday, October 29th
Sunday, November 26th
Sunday, December 24th
Sunday, December 31st 

Guest Instructor Schedule for Sunday Classes:

September 10th NO CLASS, Teacher Workshop for The Collective
September 17th Candace Scarborough, Gaga Technique 
September 24th Candace Scarborough, Gaga Technique
October 1st Jess Beach, Contemporary Jazz
October 8th Darby Pack, Contemporary African
October 15th Chris Law, Hip Hop
October 22nd Sarah Beth Oppenheim, Modern
October 29th NO CLASS
November 5th Sam Horning
November 12th Sam Horning
November 19th Sarah Beth Oppenheim
November 26th NO CLASS, Thanksgiving Holiday
December 3rd Sarah Beth Oppenheim
December 10th danah bella
December 17th Caitlin McAfee

Rotating Instructor Schedule for Tuesday Classes:

September 5th Brittni Mann, Yoga
September 12th Alyson Jacques
September 19th Alyson Jacques
September 26th Alyson Jacques
October 3rd Samantha Hopkins, Partnering
October 10th Sonia Synkowski
October 17th Sonia Synkowski
October 24th Sonia Synkowski
October 31st Alyson Jacques
November 7th Adrienne Kraus Latanishen -- Jazz
November 14th Cait McAfee
November 21st Cait McAfee
November 28th Cait McAfee
December 5th Alyson Jacques, Ballet
December 12th Emily Tankersley
December 19th Emily Tankersley 

First Tuesday Specialty Classes:

The Collective will offer a specialty class every first Tuesday month as a depature from our regular modern technique class offerings and as a way to offer more variety in our class schedule.

Fall/Winter Specialty Classes:
September 5th -- Yoga with Brittni Mann
October 3rd -- Contemporary/Modern Partnering with Samantha Hopkins
November 7th -- Jazz with Adrienne Kraus Latanishen
December 5th -- Ballet with Alyson Jacques