2018 Winter/Spring Class Schedule (running from January 7th to May 29th)

Sundays
10:00am - 11:30am
Taught by Guest Instructors

Tuesdays
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Taught by a rotating schedule of Teaching Artists from The Collective

No Classes will be held on the following days:

Sunday, January 14th
Tuesday, February 13th
Sunday, February 4th 
Sunday, February 18th
Sunday, March 18th
Sunday, April 1st
Tuesday, April 17th
Sunday, April 22nd
Tuesday, April 24th
Sunday, April 29th
Sunday, May 27th 

Guest Instructor Schedule for Sunday Classes:

January 7th Candace Scarborough, Gaga Technique 
January 14th NO CLASS, MLK Weekend
January 21st R. Lamont Mitchell
January 28th Sonia Synkowski
February 4th Candace Scarborough, Gaga Technique
CLASS CANCELLED DUE TO BMS CAMPUS CLOSING
February 11th R. Lamont Mitchell, Jazz Technique 
February 18th NO CLASS, President's Weekend
February 25th Candace Scarborough, Gaga Technique
March 4th Sam Horning
Class cancelled due to no power at BMS.
March 11th Diedre Dawkins
March 18th NO CLASS
March 25th Christine Hands
April 1st NO CLASS, Easter Weekend
April 8th Iyun Ashani Harrison
April 15th Iyun Ashani Harrison
April 22nd NO CLASS, The Collective @ BTP
April 29th NO CLASS, Company Break 
May 6th Alice Howes, Modern (Pay-what-you-can class) 
May 13th Chris Law, Hip Hop (Pay-what-you-can class) 
May 20th Jess Beach, Contemporary Jazz (Pay-what-you-can class)
May 27th NO CLASS, Memorial Day Weekend 

Rotating Instructor Schedule for Tuesday Classes:

January 9th Brittni Barcase -- Contemporary 
Class will be held at the Ideal Arts Space.  
January 16th Samantha Hopkins
January 23rd Samantha Hopkins
January 30th Samantha Hopkins
February 6th Adrienne Kraus Latanishen -- Broadway Jazz
February 13th NO CLASS, The Collective in rehearsal for BDI
February 20th Brittni Barcase
February 27th Brittni Barcase
March 6th Samantha Hopkins -- Partnering
March 13th Kelly Alt
March 20th Kelly Alt
March 27th Kelly Alt
April 3rd Alyson Jacques -- Ballet 
April 10th Sonia Synkowski
April 17th NO CLASS, The Collective @ BTP
April 24th NO CLASS, Company Break 
May 1st Gianna Rodriguez -- Tap
May 8th Sonia Synkowski
May 15th Sonia Synkowski
May 22nd Sonia Synkowski
May 29th Sonia Synkowski 

First Tuesday Specialty Classes:

The Collective will offer a specialty class every first Tuesday month as a depature from our regular modern technique class offerings and as a way to offer more variety in our class schedule.

Winter/Spring Specialty Classes:
January 9th -- Contemporary with Brittni Barcase (Class will be held at the Ideal Arts Space.)
February 6th -- Broadway Jazz with Adrienne Kraus Latanishen
March 6th -- Contemporary Partnering with Samantha Hopkins
April 3rd -- Ballet with Alyson Jacques
May 1st -- Tap with Gianna Rodriguez